Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

Le aziende del nostro Gruppo, ovvero le nostre consociate, società di partecipazione e loro eventuali consociate, come definite nella sezione 1159 del Companies Act 2006 britannico, sono quelle elencate di seguito: Tungsten Corporation Plc, Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, Tungsten Network Finance Limited, Tungsten Network Inc., Image Integration Systems Inc., Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, Tungsten Network GmbH, Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, Tungsten Network EOOD, Tungsten Network Private Limited, Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, Tungsten Purchaser US, Inc., Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, Tungsten Investment Management Limited e Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited ("Aziende del gruppo" e singolarmente "Azienda del gruppo").

Per contattare il nostro responsabile designato alla protezione dei dati, potete scrivere all'indirizzo Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL e all'indirizzo e-mail: [email protected]

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

I cookie elencati sopra, compresi quelli che vengono conservati dopo aver abbandonato il sito Web o il portale, possono essere rifiutati o eliminati seguendo le istruzioni specifiche per il browser utilizzato. Tuttavia, disabilitando i cookie nel browser, alcune delle funzionalità dei servizi sul sito Web potrebbero non essere disponibili, ad esempio sui moduli Web. Inoltre, potrebbe non essere possibile utilizzare il portale se si disabilitano i cookie nel browser. Per ulteriori informazioni sui cookie, visitate il sito: www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

Tungsten Network utilizza le vostre informazioni personali per soddisfare le vostre richieste e/o rispondere alle vostre domande e per comprendere meglio quali persone accedono al nostro sito Web e le aziende per cui lavorano. Tungsten Network prende molto seriamente la vostra privacy e si impegna a non divulgare o condividere i vostri dati senza il vostro consenso tranne nei casi consentiti dalla legge.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Tungsten Network non condivide o divulga i vostri dati e/o le informazioni personali senza il vostro consenso per scopi estranei a quelli specificati in questa informativa sulla privacy, eccetto nei casi in cui è obbligata dalla legge o per soddisfare i requisiti di un'autorità di regolamentazione (inclusa la conformità nazionale o i requisiti di applicazione normativa).

Condividiamo i vostri dati e/o le informazioni personali con le Aziende del gruppo e/o partner commerciali terzi per gli utilizzi sopra descritti. Tali partner commerciali includono, a titolo esemplificativo fornitori e appaltatori terzi in relazione al servizio di fatturazione elettronica da noi offerto e fornitori e appaltatori terzi in relazione ai servizi correlati da noi offerti o altrimenti disponibili attraverso Tungsten Network, come qualsiasi individuo che è (o potenzialmente potrebbe essere) una parte o un investitore in un finanziamento o in altre transazioni relative ai vostri crediti che devono essere inclusi (o potrebbero esserlo potenzialmente) come parte di un programma di assegnazione fondi, crediti finanziari o altri servizi finanziari, e qualsiasi responsabile, direttore, dipendente o affiliato di tale individuo o qualsiasi consulente professionista, revisore, assicuratore, fornitore di riferimenti per il credito o agente di rating incaricato da tale individuo o dalle Aziende del gruppo oppure qualsiasi autorità di regolamentazione o organismo simile di giurisdizione competente.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Ci impegneremo a garantire che le Aziende del gruppo e/o i partner commerciali terzi sopra menzionati siano vincolati ad adeguati accordi di riservatezza e ad altri obblighi contrattuali relativi a tali informazioni e Tungsten Network rimarrà comunque responsabile per gli atti e/o le omissioni delle Aziende del gruppo e dei partner terzi.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

I collegamenti ai siti Web di terzi vengono forniti sul nostro Sito unicamente per vostra comodità. Utilizzando questi collegamenti, l'utente abbandona il nostro Sito Web. Tungsten Network non ha esaminato tutti i siti Web di terzi, non li controlla e non è responsabile di tali siti o dei loro contenuti. Tungsten Network non approva e non fornisce alcuna garanzia o dichiarazione relativa a siti Web di terzi, informazioni, software o altri prodotti o materiali in essi contenuti né ai risultati ottenibili tramite il loro utilizzo o alle loro politiche sulla privacy. Accedendo ai siti Web terzi collegati al nostro sito Web, l'utente se ne assume la completa responsabilità.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

I cittadini residenti in Europa che giudicano inadeguata la gestione dei propri reclami possono rivolgersi al panel per la risoluzione delle dispute appositamente istituito dalle autorità europee per la protezione dei dati (DPA). Potete contattare Tungsten Network per ottenere i contatti delle autorità DPA rilevanti. Inoltre, è possibile trovare le informazioni anche sul sito Web della Commissione europea nella sezione dedicata alla protezione dei dati. Tungsten Network si atterrà alle informazione e ai consigli ad essa forniti da un panel informale di DPA in merito alle dispute irrisolte (come illustrato dettagliatamente nei principi dello Scudo per la privacy).

I cittadini residenti in Svizzera che giudicano inadeguata la gestione dei propri reclami possono rivolgersi al Commissario federale per la protezione dei dati e delle informazioni (FDPIC) svizzero, utilizzando le informazioni fornite nel relativo sito Web.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tungsten Network può modificare periodicamente la presente Politica sulla privacy con o senza preavviso. In caso di modifiche, la versione aggiornata del testo sarà pubblicata sul sito Web di Tungsten Network.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.